Patients in general hospitals

lock_open

By cerved_pdmpublisher

Last modification less than a minute ago -  2020-11-30 01:26:11 UTC

Tabular data preview - truncated to 100 first rows in file

Patients, discharges and bed-days at general hospitals, by region, sex, age, diagnosis: Chapter in ICD-10, time and contents
201420152016
Patients at general hospital, in totalPatients at general hospital, in totalPatients at general hospital, in total
02 AkershusMales0-9 yearsINFECTIOUS AND PARASITIC DISEASES237213206
DISEASES OF THE BLOOD AND BLOOD-FORMING ORGANS AND CERTAIN DISORDERS INVOLVING THE IMMUNE SYSTEM756689
ENDOCRINE, NUTRITIONAL AND METABOLIC DISEASES284334318
DISEASES OF THE NERVOUS SYSTEM313321338
DISEASES OF THE EYE AND ADNEXA315362399
DISEASES OF THE EAR AND MASTOID PROCESS547513538
DISEASES OF THE CIRCULATORY SYSTEM475649
DISEASES OF THE RESPIRATORY SYSTEM127211701304
DISEASES OF THE DIGESTIVE SYSTEM653674684
DISEASES OF THE SKIN AND SUBCUTANEOUS TISSUE193239253
DISEASES OF THE MUSCULOSKELETAL SYSTEM AND CONNECTIVE TISSUE263261278
DISEASES OF THE GENITOURINARY SYSTEM504505524
PREGNANCY, CHILDBIRTH AND THE PUERPERIUM000
CERTAIN CONDITIONS ORIGINATING IN THE PERINATAL PERIOD659631615
CONGENITAL MALFORMATIONS148213981417
SYMPTOMS, SIGNS AND ABNORMAL CLINICAL AND LABORATORY FINDINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE CLASSIFIED110311201265
INJURY, POISONING AND CERTAIN OTHER CONSEQUENCES OF EXTERNAL CAUSES215622472062
OTHER CAUSES AND UNSPECIFIED CAUSES503252235498
10-19 yearsINFECTIOUS AND PARASITIC DISEASES93110138
DISEASES OF THE BLOOD AND BLOOD-FORMING ORGANS AND CERTAIN DISORDERS INVOLVING THE IMMUNE SYSTEM536078
ENDOCRINE, NUTRITIONAL AND METABOLIC DISEASES408490505
DISEASES OF THE NERVOUS SYSTEM462450495
DISEASES OF THE EYE AND ADNEXA198217221
DISEASES OF THE EAR AND MASTOID PROCESS231221219
DISEASES OF THE CIRCULATORY SYSTEM111140115
DISEASES OF THE RESPIRATORY SYSTEM377373399
DISEASES OF THE DIGESTIVE SYSTEM582583648
DISEASES OF THE SKIN AND SUBCUTANEOUS TISSUE249277310
DISEASES OF THE MUSCULOSKELETAL SYSTEM AND CONNECTIVE TISSUE628700740
DISEASES OF THE GENITOURINARY SYSTEM376402389
PREGNANCY, CHILDBIRTH AND THE PUERPERIUM000
CERTAIN CONDITIONS ORIGINATING IN THE PERINATAL PERIOD6108
CONGENITAL MALFORMATIONS597589615
SYMPTOMS, SIGNS AND ABNORMAL CLINICAL AND LABORATORY FINDINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE CLASSIFIED817851957
INJURY, POISONING AND CERTAIN OTHER CONSEQUENCES OF EXTERNAL CAUSES366336293383
OTHER CAUSES AND UNSPECIFIED CAUSES255826752933
20-39 yearsINFECTIOUS AND PARASITIC DISEASES550556532
DISEASES OF THE BLOOD AND BLOOD-FORMING ORGANS AND CERTAIN DISORDERS INVOLVING THE IMMUNE SYSTEM80102104
ENDOCRINE, NUTRITIONAL AND METABOLIC DISEASES565587647
DISEASES OF THE NERVOUS SYSTEM885891925
DISEASES OF THE EYE AND ADNEXA339348343
DISEASES OF THE EAR AND MASTOID PROCESS225205215
DISEASES OF THE CIRCULATORY SYSTEM487481492
DISEASES OF THE RESPIRATORY SYSTEM842846913
DISEASES OF THE DIGESTIVE SYSTEM157316831754
DISEASES OF THE SKIN AND SUBCUTANEOUS TISSUE628640671
DISEASES OF THE MUSCULOSKELETAL SYSTEM AND CONNECTIVE TISSUE199920932203
DISEASES OF THE GENITOURINARY SYSTEM134314441471
PREGNANCY, CHILDBIRTH AND THE PUERPERIUM000
CERTAIN CONDITIONS ORIGINATING IN THE PERINATAL PERIOD102
CONGENITAL MALFORMATIONS225246309
SYMPTOMS, SIGNS AND ABNORMAL CLINICAL AND LABORATORY FINDINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE CLASSIFIED146515631683
INJURY, POISONING AND CERTAIN OTHER CONSEQUENCES OF EXTERNAL CAUSES470647354459
OTHER CAUSES AND UNSPECIFIED CAUSES422843474557
40-59 yearsINFECTIOUS AND PARASITIC DISEASES677673682
DISEASES OF THE BLOOD AND BLOOD-FORMING ORGANS AND CERTAIN DISORDERS INVOLVING THE IMMUNE SYSTEM236241238
ENDOCRINE, NUTRITIONAL AND METABOLIC DISEASES128514781595
DISEASES OF THE NERVOUS SYSTEM218023822466
DISEASES OF THE EYE AND ADNEXA619632662
DISEASES OF THE EAR AND MASTOID PROCESS416430448
DISEASES OF THE CIRCULATORY SYSTEM251025652772
DISEASES OF THE RESPIRATORY SYSTEM114211611183
DISEASES OF THE DIGESTIVE SYSTEM302332003266
DISEASES OF THE SKIN AND SUBCUTANEOUS TISSUE772897891
DISEASES OF THE MUSCULOSKELETAL SYSTEM AND CONNECTIVE TISSUE492851495185
DISEASES OF THE GENITOURINARY SYSTEM154316351687
PREGNANCY, CHILDBIRTH AND THE PUERPERIUM000
CERTAIN CONDITIONS ORIGINATING IN THE PERINATAL PERIOD110
CONGENITAL MALFORMATIONS176204213
SYMPTOMS, SIGNS AND ABNORMAL CLINICAL AND LABORATORY FINDINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE CLASSIFIED295231053439
INJURY, POISONING AND CERTAIN OTHER CONSEQUENCES OF EXTERNAL CAUSES427143264203
OTHER CAUSES AND UNSPECIFIED CAUSES580961786485
60-69 yearsINFECTIOUS AND PARASITIC DISEASES237250274
DISEASES OF THE BLOOD AND BLOOD-FORMING ORGANS AND CERTAIN DISORDERS INVOLVING THE IMMUNE SYSTEM134148155
ENDOCRINE, NUTRITIONAL AND METABOLIC DISEASES599657670
DISEASES OF THE NERVOUS SYSTEM111812261238
DISEASES OF THE EYE AND ADNEXA572565562
DISEASES OF THE EAR AND MASTOID PROCESS267316276
DISEASES OF THE CIRCULATORY SYSTEM258526572618
DISEASES OF THE RESPIRATORY SYSTEM716767778
DISEASES OF THE DIGESTIVE SYSTEM155615841639
DISEASES OF THE SKIN AND SUBCUTANEOUS TISSUE361372407
DISEASES OF THE MUSCULOSKELETAL SYSTEM AND CONNECTIVE TISSUE246224242502
DISEASES OF THE GENITOURINARY SYSTEM105410971081
PREGNANCY, CHILDBIRTH AND THE PUERPERIUM000
CERTAIN CONDITIONS ORIGINATING IN THE PERINATAL PERIOD100
CONGENITAL MALFORMATIONS474949
SYMPTOMS, SIGNS AND ABNORMAL CLINICAL AND LABORATORY FINDINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE CLASSIFIED183219822078
INJURY, POISONING AND CERTAIN OTHER CONSEQUENCES OF EXTERNAL CAUSES136514681400
OTHER CAUSES AND UNSPECIFIED CAUSES325934963525
70-79 yearsINFECTIOUS AND PARASITIC DISEASES173195186
DISEASES OF THE BLOOD AND BLOOD-FORMING ORGANS AND CERTAIN DISORDERS INVOLVING THE IMMUNE SYSTEM158158163
ENDOCRINE, NUTRITIONAL AND METABOLIC DISEASES349438504
DISEASES OF THE NERVOUS SYSTEM7719021014
DISEASES OF THE EYE AND ADNEXA544641734
DISEASES OF THE EAR AND MASTOID PROCESS241306291
DISEASES OF THE CIRCULATORY SYSTEM257428473122